Radnor House runs a comprehensive fixture programme every term across the core sports. All pupils are encouraged to represent the school in the teams which are played against a wide range of local schools.

At Radnor House we look at fixtures to complement pupils' learning, progress and efforts. Pupils take considerable ownership of their sports teams and have active roles in the management of the team. Radnor sport are keen to achieve Sport-for-All, allowing external competitive opportunities for every pupil. 'A' teams are given further scope for competition, being entered into regional and national competitions.

Latest Sports Fixtures

    • Date
    • Time
    • Team & Opposition
    • Sport
    • Venue
    • 05th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:30
    • U13 Cricket v Kew House (H)
    • Cricket
    • St Mary's
    • 05th Jun 2017
    • 16:00 - 17:30
    • U11 Cricket v Harrodian (A)
    • Cricket
    • Harrodian School
    • 06th Jun 2017
    • 14:30 - 16:30
    • U12 Cricket v Harrodian (H)
    • Cricket
    • St Mary's
    • 06th Jun 2017
    • 14:45 - 16:30
    • U9 Rounders v Hall (H)
    • Rounders
    • HOME
    • 07th Jun 2017
    • 14:30 - 16:30
    • U12 & U13 Cricket v Wetherby (A)
    • Cricket
    • Acton
    • 08th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:30
    • U15A/B Cricket v Ibstock School (a)
    • Cricket
    • St Mary's
    • 08th Jun 2017
    • 15:45 - 17:30
    • U11 Rounders v Hall (A)
    • Rounders
    • Hall
    • 08th Jun 2017
    • 16:00 - 17:15
    • U9, 10 & 11 Cricket v Ibstock Place School (A)
    • Cricket
    • Ibstock Place School
    • 09th Jun 2017
    • 14:30 - 16:00
    • U9 & U10 Rounders v Twickenham Prep School (A)
    • Rounders
    • Kempton Cricket Club
    • 10th Jun 2017
    • -
    • Blenheim Palace Regatta Juniors
    • Rowing
    • Oxford
    • 10th Jun 2017
    • -
    • Marlow Town Regatta
    • Rowing
    • Marlow
    • 11th Jun 2017
    • -
    • Charlie Shore Regatta Juniors
    • Rowing
    • Twickenham rc
    • 12th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:30
    • U13 Cricket v Portland Place School (H)
    • Cricket
    • St Mary's
    • 12th Jun 2017
    • 15:30 - 17:30
    • U15 Rounders v Hall (A)
    • Rounders
    • Hall
    • 13th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:30
    • U12 Cricket v Portland Place School (H)
    • Cricket
    • St Mary's
    • 13th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:00
    • U10 Cricket v Falcon School (A)
    • Cricket
    • Old Deer Park
    • 14th Jun 2017
    • 15:30 - 17:30
    • U13 Rounders v Hall (A)
    • Rounders
    • Hall
    • 15th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:00
    • U11 Cricket v Portland Place (H)
    • Cricket
    • St Mary's
    • 15th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:30
    • U15 Cricket v Portland Place (A)
    • Cricket
    • Regents Park
    • 15th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:00
    • U15 Rounder v Kew House (H)
    • Rounders
    • SMU
    • 15th Jun 2017
    • 15:30 - 17:30
    • U12 Rounders v Hall (H)
    • Rounders
    • SMU
    • 16th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:00
    • U14 Cricket v Portland Place (A)
    • Cricket
    • Regents Park
    • 17th Jun 2017
    • -
    • Marlow Regatta
    • Rowing
    • Marlow regatta
    • 19th Jun 2017
    • 14:00 - 16:00
    • U12A & U13A v The Mall (A)
    • Cricket
    • Teddington Cricket Club
    • 21st Jun 2017
    • 16:00 - 17:00
    • U10&U11 Rounders v St Catherines
    • Rounders
    • St Catherines
    • 25th Jun 2017
    • -
    • Egham regatta
    • Rowing
    • Egham
    • 26th Jun 2017
    • 12:55 - 15:45
    • JS Rounders Tournament
    • Radnor Gardens